League Stats

Share

MONDAY NIGHT MEN’S LEAGUE    (week# 2)

  Standings     High Single Score
1st Tally Ho’s       14pts  

Dan Burton

350

2nd Blakes Memories of Muskoka       12pts  

Vern Kennedy

285

3rd F.J.’s Boys         7pts  

Tom Stephens

240

4th The Ball Bags         7pts   High Triple Score
5th Harbour Hawks         2pts  

Dan Burton

672

6th Filling Boxes         0pts  

Tom Stephens

641

       

Vern Kennedy

635

        High Average AVG.
       

Vern Kennedy

217

       

Jake Rosebrugh

208

       

Tom Stephens

206

TUESDAY NIGHT LADIES LEAGUE    (week# 2)

  Standings     High Single Score
1st Alley G8trs       12pts  

Pam Leonard

231

2nd Gutter Gals       12pts  

Sandi Anderson

223

3rd Pin Pals         9pts  

Caroline Newby

210

4th Wellington’s         9pts   High Triple Score
5th Willy’s Wonders         0pts  

Pam Leonard

554

       

Robin O’Gorman

523

       

Sandi Anderson

518

        High Average AVG.
       

Paula Nichols

171

       

Pam Leonard

168

       

Robin O’Gorman

165

P.S.B.L MIXED LEAGUE    (week# 2)

  Standings     Men’s High Single Score Ladies High Single Score
1st That Damn Good v2       12pts   Adam Judge 216 Kirsten Brownley 233
2nd We Don’t Care       10pts   Jordan Pawis 212 Meghan Pepper 220
3rd Strykers         9pts   Cory Pepper 207 Lori Badger 184
4th Tryhards         9pts   Men’s High Triple Score Ladies High Triple Score
5th Pin Strikers         9pts   Wayne Brownley 569 Kirsten Brownley 615
6th Rez Necks         7pts   Tim Gapp 552 Meghan Pepper 528
7th Red Balls         0pts   Cory Pepper 540 Tish Burns 457
        Men’s High Average AVG. Ladies High Average AVG.
                 Wayne Brownley 190 Kirsten Brownley 212
                Kelly Snyder 185 Cathy Todd 187
        Cory Pepper 181 Meghan Pepper 159

UPTOWN MIXED LEAGUE    (week# 2)

  Standings     Men’s High Single Score Ladies High Single Score
1st Badger Construction       12pts   Randy King 255 Phyllis Shoebottom 233
2nd Fireballers       10pts   Dennis Carlton 248 Judy Rivers 223
3rd Alley Oops       10pts   Henry Thornton 236 Jessica Ritchie 213
4th Northern Tree Services         8pts   Men’s High Triple Score Ladies High Triple Score
5th Rosseau Hooligans         8pts   Scott McDonald 601 Phyllis Shoebottom 612
6th Barging Buoys & Babes         6pts   Tim Larocque 585 Judy Rivers 544
7th Bowling Stones         2pts   Richard Buttineau 574 Pat Preston 543
8th But We Had Fun         0pts   Men’s High Average AVG. Ladies High Average  
        Tim Larocque 203 Christina Burnside 179
        Scott McDonald 198 Phyllis Shoebottom 170
        Dennis Carlton 196 Judy Rivers 168

Youth Bowling Canada Week #2

BANTAM Bantam Boys High Averages     Bantam Boys High Single Score Bantam Boys High Triple Score
1st

Chase Stahls

159

 

Chase Stahls

167

Chase Stahls

430

2nd

Hayden Racicot

97

 

Hayden Racicot

135

Hayden Racicot

340

3rd

Kobe Middlebrook

85

 

Kobe Middlebrook

107

Kobe Middlebrook

254

4th Darien Rason 75  

 

     
  Bantam Girls High Averages     Bantam Girls High Single Score Bantam Girls High Triple Score
1st 

Alexis Heitman

86

 

Alexis Heitman

97

Alexis Heitman

244

2nd 

Grace Priaulx

70

 

Samantha McCombe

89

Samantha McCombe

216

3rd

Dylan-Marie Campbell

70

 

Grace Priaulx

80

Grace Priaulx

205

4th Samantha McCombe 67          
               
 
JUNIOR Junior Boys High Averages     Junior Boys High Single Score Junior Boys High Triple Score
1st

Dustin Emerson

150

 

Parker Draycott

192

Ryan Hurd

441

2nd

Ryan Hurd

142

 

Daniel Milne

184

Parker Draycott

439

3rd

Parker Draycott

133

 

Ryan Hurd

168

Dustin Emerson

433

4th Jesse Land 122          
  Junior Girls High Averages     Junior Girls High Single Score Junior Girls High Triple Score
1st 

Courtney Todd

163

 

Daphnee Marsh

178

Courtney Todd

490

2nd 

Daphnee Marsh

141

 

Courtney Todd

170

Daphnee Marsh

424

3rd

Shannon Dufault

133

 

Shannon Dufault

134

Shannon Dufault

372

4th Annie Campbell 94          

Comments are closed.